Privacy Policy

Real Japanese Green Tea Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Real Japanese Green Tea is committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at realjapanesegreentea@gmail.com.

When you visit our website https://realjapanesegreentea.com, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our site and our services.

2. What Information Do We Collect?

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when you participate in activities on the website or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the website, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following: Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; mailing addresses; and other similar information.

3. How Do We Use Your Information?

We use the information we collect or receive:
To facilitate account creation and logon process.
To send you marketing and promotional communications.
To send administrative information to you.
To fulfill and manage your orders.
To post testimonials.

4. Will Your Information Be Shared With Anyone?

We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

5. How Do We Handle Your Social Logins?

If you choose to register or log in to our website using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

6. How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

We will keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements).

7. How Do We Keep Your Information Safe?

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process.

8. Do We Collect Information From Minors?

We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the website, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the website. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at realjapanesegreentea@gmail.com.

9. What Are Your Privacy Rights?

You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

10. Controls for Do-Not-Track Features

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected.

11. Do We Make Updates To This Policy?

Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

12. How Can You Contact Us About This Policy?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, email us at realjapanesegreentea@gmail.com.

13. Use of Cookies

We use cookies to provide, improve, protect, and promote our services. Cookies help us with things like remembering your username for your next visit, understanding how you are interacting with our services, and improving them based on that information. You can set your browser to not accept cookies, but this may limit your ability to use the services.

14. Compliance with Multiple Privacy Regulations

We strive to ensure that our privacy practices align with the most common, significant, and internationally recognized privacy regulations, including GDPR (Europe), CCPA (California, USA), and PIPEDA (Canada). If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices and compliance with these regulations, please contact us.

15. Impressum
Sunwisher LLC
PO Box 151311
Lakewood, CO 80215
US +1 303-800-6021 / JP +81 070-9096-5710
EIN: 92-2626201
Owner: Nathan J Scheer

Shopping Cart
Real Japanese Green Tea